Nightlife listings at Delaware beaches

OUTDOOR CONCERTS

• Bethany Beach Bandstand: Concerts start at 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Aug. 18 - Real Diamond; Wednesday, Aug. 24 - Ragdoll; Thursday, Aug. 25 - Jesse Garron’s Tribute to Elvis; Saturday, Sept. 3 - ‘70s Flashback; Sunday, Sept. 4 - Still Surfin’; Saturday, Sept. 17 - The Jimmies; Sunday, Sept. 18 - Over Time; Saturday, Sept. 24 - 19th Street Band; Sunday, Sept. 25 - Fabulous Dialtones; Saturday, Oct. 1 - Beatlemania Again; Sunday, Oct. 2 - Hot Sauce; Saturday, Oct. 8 - Larger Than Life; Sunday, Oct. 9 - Love Seed Mama Jump; Saturday, Oct. 15 - Kategory 5; Sunday, Oct. 16 - High Noon; Saturday, Oct. 22 - Guys in Thin Ties; Sunday, Oct. 23 - Lower Case Blues. townofbethanybeach.com/98/Bandstand.

• Freeman Arts Pavilion: Friday, Aug. 19 - Elvis Costello & The Imposters, 7 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Ran’D Shine: Just Tricks, 10 a.m., and Brothers Osborne: We’re Not For Everyone, 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Aug. 23 - Michael Franti & Spearhead, 7 p.m.; Wednesday, Aug. 24 - Home Free Summer 2022, 7 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 25 - Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, 7 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Arts & Jazz Festival, 4 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 27 - Island Time Guava Jelly, 10 a.m., and Face 2 Face: A Tribute to Elton John & Billy Joel, 7 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 28 - The Original Wailers featuring Al Anderson, 7 p.m.; Thursday, Sept. 1 - First State Ballet Theatre, 7 p.m.; Friday, Sept. 2 - Il Divo Greatest Hits Tour with special vocalist Steven LaBrie, 7 p.m.; Saturday, Sept. 3 - Ms. Niki’s Music Class, 10 a.m., and Crowded House, 7 p.m.; Friday, Sept. 9 - Brett Young, 7 p.m.; Saturday, Sept. 10 - John Fogerty, 7 p.m.; Thursday, Sept. 15 - Jake Owen, 7 p.m.; Friday, Sept. 16 - Floyd Nation: Experience Pink Floyd, 7 p.m.; Saturday, Sept. 17 - University of Delaware Music Spectacular, 7 p.m. freemanarts.org.

• Hudson Fields: 30045 Eagles Crest Rd., Milton. Saturday, Aug. 20 - Cody Johnson & friends featuring Randy Houser and Drew Parker, 5:30 p.m. hudsonfields.com.

• Lewes Canalfront Park: Thursday, Aug. 18 - Comfort Zone, 7 p.m.; Thursday, Sept. 1 - The Funsters, 6:30 p.m. lewescanalfrontpark.org/events

• Lewes Summer Concert Series: Concerts start at 7 p.m. in Stango Park. Tuesday, Aug. 23 - U.S. Navy Sea Chanters. ci.lewes.de.us/220/Summer-Concert-Series.

• Milton Concerts in the Park: Concerts start at 7 p.m. in Memorial Park. Wednesday, Aug. 24 - Over Time; Wednesday, Aug. 31 - Big Hat No Cattle; Saturday, Sept. 10 - Broadkill Music Festival featuring Cathy Gorman, 11 a.m., Delmarva Ramblers, 12:30 p.m., LSD, 2 p.m., Tydewater, 3:30 p.m., and U.S. Navy Commodores, 5 p.m. milton.delaware.gov.

• Rehoboth Beach Bandstand: Concerts start at 8 p.m. Friday, Aug. 19 - Technicolor Motor Home; Saturday, Aug. 20 - The English Channel; Sunday, Aug. 21 - The 1974; Friday, Aug. 26 - Lower Case Blues; Saturday, Aug. 27 - Satisfaction: Internation Rolling Stones Show; Sunday, Aug. 28 - Mystic Warriors; Friday, Sept. 2 - The Fabulous Hubcaps; Saturday, Sept. 3 - Still Surfin’. rehobothbandstand.com/events.

Rehoboth Beach Public Libary terrace: 226 Rehoboth Ave. Concerts start at 7 p.m. Friday, Aug. 19 - Christine Havrilla; Friday, Sept. 16 - Natalie Darkes Band; Friday, Oct. 21 - Mary Roth. rehoboth.lib.de.us.

• Salted Vines Vineyard & Winery: 32512 Rd. 374, Frankford. Concerts start at 7 p.m. Thursday, Aug. 25 - Homestead Bluegrass Band. saltedvines.com.

DEWEY BEACH

• Bottle & Cork: 18047 Highway One. Thursday, Aug. 18 - Almost Queen - A Tribute to Queen, 8 p.m. (tickets, $30); Friday, Aug. 19 - Legwarmers, 8:30 p.m. (tickets, $20); Saturday, Aug. 20 - Jam Session with Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, JJ Rupp Band, 3AM Tokyo & DJ Knappy, 5 p.m.; Wednesday, Aug. 24 - Lucinda Williams, 8 p.m. (tickets, $20); Friday, Aug. 26 - So Fetch, 9 p.m. 302-227-7272.

• Jimmy’s Grille: Bellevue Street and Highway One. Mondays - Stealing Savannah, 6 to 9 p.m.; Tuesdays - Chris Diller, 6 to 9 p.m.; Thursdays - Rick Arzt, 6 to 9 p.m., and Chasing Straights, 9 to 11:45 p.m.; Fridays - The Everafter, 9 to 11:45 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Laura Farrell Duo, 6 to 9 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Chris Steele, noon to 3 p.m., Chris Diller Duo, 5 to 8 p.m., and Kris V & Richie D, 9 to 11:45 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 21 - Rick Arzt, noon to 3 p.m., Chris Diller Duo, 3 to 6 p.m., and The Everafter, 6 to 9 p.m.; Wednesday, Aug. 24 - Benderz Duo, 6 to 9 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Rick Artz, 6 to 9 p.m. 302-227-4333.

• Lighthouse: 124 Dickinson Ave. Tuesdays - The Leftovers; Thursdays - Tommy Edwards; Friday, Aug. 19 - Steve Kuhn; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Darren O’Neill; Sunday, Aug. 21 - Amish Outlaws; Wednsday, Aug. 24 - Taylor Knox; Friday, Aug. 26 - Steve Kuhn. 302-227-4333.

• Nalu Surf Bar & Grille: 1308 Coastal Hwy. Mondays - Hot Sauce, 9 to 11 p.m., and DJ JY 11 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Tuesdays - Bryen O’Boyle, 9 to 11 p.m., and DJ JY, 11 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Wednesdays - Bryan Clark, 5 to 8 p.m.; Thursdays - Matty Q, 8 p.m. to midnight, and DJ JY, midnight to 1 a.m.; Fridays - Matty Q, 8 p.m. to midnight, and DJ JY, midnight to 1 a.m.; Saturdays - Matty Q, 8 p.m. to midnight, and DJ JY, midnight to 1 a.m.; Sundays - Matty Q, 8 p.m. to midnight, and DJ JY, midnight to 1 a.m. 302-227-1449.

• Northbeach: 125 McKinley Ave. Tuesdays - M80, 8 to 11:30 p.m.; Thursdays - Jenni Schick, 6 to 10 p.m.; Saturdays - DJ Hugh’s Yacht Rockin’ Pool Party, noon, Sunsets with DJ Always Sunny, 5 p.m., and DJ Scooter, 9 p.m. Sundays - Sam, 11 a.m., Laura Lea, noon, Jenni, 1 p.m. and Jefe, 3 p.m. 302-226-8673.

• Rusty Rudder: Dickinson Avenue and the bay. Tuesdays - Stealing Savannah Duo, 4 p.m.; Wednesdays - Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 8 p.m.; Thursdays - Filo Betto, 5 p.m., and Love Seed Mama Jump, 9 p.m.; Fridays - Rick & Mike, 2 p.m., and Chris Diller, 5 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - 43rd Anniversary Party with JJ Rupp, DJ Hector, Shake the Room, Love Seed Mama Jump, Blue Label & DJ Willoughby, 7 p.m. to midnight; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Kris V & Richie D, 2 p.m., Laura Farrell Duo, 5 p.m., and Kono Nation, 9 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 21 - The Everafter, 2 p.m., and JJ Rupp Duo, 5 & 8 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - JJ Rupp Band, 9 p.m. 302-227-4600.

• Starboard: 2009 Highway One. Mondays - DJ Woody B, 9 p.m.; Wednesdays - Lost in Paris Duo, 10 p.m.; Thursdays - DJ Woody B, 9 p.m..; Fridays - DJ Manny Mann 5 to 9 p.m., and DJ Smoky 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Saturdays - DJs all day, and live bands on deck, 2 to 6 p.m.; Sundays - DJs all day, live bands on deck, 2 to 6 p.m., and Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m. 302-227-4600.

LEWES

• Bethany Blues: 18385 Coastal Hwy. Thursdays - Let’s Do Trivia, 7 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - 2nd Time Around, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - The Jimmies, 8:30 p.m.; Tuesday, Aug. 23 - Youth Band Night, 7 to 10 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Elwood Bishop Quartet, 8:30 p.m. 302-644-2500.

• Big Oyster Brewery: 1007 Kings Hwy. Thursday, Aug. 18 - Kyle Offidani, noon to 3 p.m., and Keith Mack, 4 to 7 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Sydney Joseph, noon to 3 p.m., and Anthony Frijia, 4 to 7 p.m. 302-644-2621.

• Bushels Crab House & Seafood: 18289 Coastal Hwy. Mondays - Low Country, 6 to 9 p.m.; Tuesdays - Mingo, 7 to 9 p.m.; Thursdays, Fridays & Saturdays - live music. 302-645-5115.

• Crooked Hammock Brewery: 36707 Crooked Hammock Way. 302-644-7837.

• Grain on the Rocks: Lewes Ferry Terminal, 43 Cape Henlopen Dr. Thursday, Aug. 18 - The Stims, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m. 302-291-3900.

• Greene Turtle: 17388 N. Village Main Blvd. Fridays - live music. 302-644-6840.

• Harvest Tide: 410 E. Savannah Rd. Friday, Aug. 19 - Oho Duo, 5 to 8 p.m. 302-644-2600.

• Irish Eyes at Anglers: Anglers Rd. Wednesdays - Jake & Elwood, 7:30 to 10 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 18 - Michael Shockley & Hot Sauce, 8 to 11 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 20 - Mathew Street Band, 9 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Bryan Clark, 5 to 8 p.m. 302-645-6888.

• JD Shuckers Seafood Grill & Raw Bar: 20750 John J. Williams Hwy. Thursdays - Sol Knopf, 5 p.m. 302-945-8850.

• Lefty’s Alley & Eats: 36450 Plaza Dr. Thursdays - Karaoke Night, 7 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Movin’ & Groovin’, 7 p.m. 302-864-6000.

• Nassau Valley Vineyards: 32165 Winery Way. Sundays - live music at the farmers market, noon to 3 p.m.; Wednesday, Sept. 7 - The Sholbertshires, doors open at 5:30 p.m., show 7 to 8:30 p.m. (tickets, $25, truebluejazz.org). 302-645-9463.

• The Wheelhouse: 7 Anglers Rd. Thursdays - Mingo, 7 to 9 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Blind Wind, 6 to 9 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Whiskey Graves, 6 to 9 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Michael Waskey, 6 to 9 p.m. 302-291-2163.

LONG NECK

• Amvets Post 22: 32369 Long Neck Road, Palmer Shopping Center. Saturdays - Terminator, 3 p.m. 302-945-2599.

• Paradise Grill: 27344 Bay Road. Thursdays - Captain Mike, 5 to 9 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 18 - Midnight Rock Show, 7 to 9:30 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Brian McConnell, 6 to 10 p.m., and Triple Rail Run, 7 to 11 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Electric Beach, noon to 4 p.m., Some Guy Mike, 7 to 10 p.m., Musician Impossible, 7 to 11 p.m., and Joe Daphne, 7 to 11 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 21 - Chris Lewis, 3 to 7 p.m., and Live Wire, 8 to11 p.m.; Tuesday, Aug. 23 - Brian McConnell, 5 to 9 p.m.; Wednesday, Aug. 24 - Vinny & JD, 5 to 9 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 25 - Kagan Nuss, 6 to 10 p.m., and Beatlemania Now, 7 to 9:30 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Party Fowl, 6 to 10 p.m. 302-945-4500. 

• Paradise Pub: 34814 Long Neck Road. Mondays - Mingo, 6 to 8 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Captain Mike, 3 to 7 p.m., and Frazzlefit, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Frazzle Fit, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - The Stims, 3 to 7 p.m., and DJ Pat, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m. 302-945-0500. 

• Seaside Fish House: 32368 Long Neck Rd. Fridays & Saturdays - Karaoke Night presented by Ice Productions, 7:30 to 10:30 p.m. 302-945-3800

MILLSBORO

• American Legion Post 28: 31768 Legion Road. Smoke-free environment. Daily - Pool, darts, shuffleboard, 10 a.m. to close; Friday, Aug. 19 - Cruisers, 7 to 10 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Rick & Connie, 7 to 10 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Tydewater Band, 7 to 10 p.m. 302-945-1673.

MILTON 

• Beaches Seafood: 200 Broadkill Rd. Saturday, Aug. 20 - Junio Wilson & Chatty, 7 to 9 p.m. 3022-643-0196.

• Brimming Horn Meadery: 28615 Lewes Georgetown Hwy. Sunday, Aug. 21 - Al Frantic, 1 to 4 p.m. 302-684-1188.

• Frantic Frets Music Store & Antique Shop: 26374 Broadkill Rd. Friday, Aug. 26 - Havrillapalooza Music Happens Project with Christine Havrilla, 11:30 to 6:30 p.m. (ticketed event). 302-430-3055.

• Irish Eyes: 105 Union St. Fridays - Guess What Trivia, 8:30 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Al Frantic, 6 to 9 p.m. 302-684-8889.

• Milton Theatre: 110 Union St. Thursday, Aug. 18 - Quayside @ Nite featuring Paul Cullen & Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Disney Divas Drag Show, 8 p.m. 302-684-3038.

• Revelation Beer Garden at Hudson Fields: 29763 Eagle Crest Rd. Friday, Aug. 19 - Madison Metcalf, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m. 302-562-5412.

• Sydney’s Restaurant & Lounge: 16388 Samuel Paynter Blvd. 302-313-4770. 

REHOBOTH BEACH

• Arena’s Deli & Bar: 149 Rehoboth Ave., in the Village by the Sea Mall. Mondays - Open Mic Night with Tyler Greene, 8 p.m.; Tuesdays - Let’s Do Trivia, 7 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 18 - Scott Erickson, 8 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Ron “Stretch” Thompson, 8 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Lunch Dog, 8 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 21 - Samantha Seider Duo, 5 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 25 - Freshly Squeezed, 8 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Samantha Seider Duo, 8 p.m. 302-227-1272.

• Atlantic Social: 19340 Lighthouse Plaza Blvd. Saturdays - live music, 5 to 8 p.m. 302-212-5319.

• Big Chill Surf Cantina: 19406 Coastal Hwy. Sundays - Lower Case Blues, 4 to 7 p.m.; Wednesdays - Trivia Night, 7 to 9 p.m.; Thursdays - Step Brothers, 7 to 10 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 18 - Step Brothers, 7 to 10 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Ghost Light, 7 to 10 p.m. 302-227-5568. 

• Blackwall Hitch: 52 Rehoboth Ave. Sunday, Sept. 4 - Jazz Brunch with Hammond Hot Trio, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. 302-226-0550.

• Bluecoast Seafood Grill & Raw Bar: 30115 Veterans Way. Thursday, Aug. 18 - Christine Havrilla, 5 to 8 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Keith White Duo, 5 to 8 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Filo Betto, 5 to 8 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 21 - Rick Arzt, 5 to 8 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 25 - Raymond Charles, 5 to 8 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Bettenroo, 5 to 8 p.m. 302-278-7395.

• Blue Moon: 35 Baltimore Ave. Mondays - Nate Buccieri on the keys with Laura Pavles, 6 to 8:30 p.m.; Tuesdays - Nate Buccieri with Laura Pavles, 6 to 8:30 p.m., and Bingo, 9 to 11 p.m.; Wednesdays - Nate Buccieri on the keys with Laura Pavles, 6 to 8:30 p.m., and Games with Ivy, 9 to 10:30 p.m.; Thursdays - Nate Buccieri on the keys with Laura Pavles, 6 to 8:30 p.m., and A Night with Roxy, 9 to 10:30 p.m.; Fridays - Spotlight Show, 7 & 9 p.m.; Saturdays - Legends Show, 7 & 9 p.m.; Sundays - Show Tunes with Nate Buccieri, 6 to 8:30 p.m. 302-227-6515.

• Café Azafran: 18 Baltimore Ave. Thursdays - Holly Lane & John Flynn, 6:30 to 9:30 p.m. 302-227-8100.

• Casa DiLeo: 37169 Rehoboth Ave. Thursdays - Music Audition Night, 6 to 9 p.m. 302-226-8660.

• Chesapeake & Maine: 316 Rehoboth Ave. Saturday, Aug. 20 - Dylan Canfield, 5 to 8 p.m. 302-226-3600.

• Coastal Taproom: 18766 John J. Williams Hwy. Wednesdays - Trivia Night with Ben Somers, 6 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 18 - Chris Steele; Friday, Aug. 19 - RoastJohn; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Uncle Ward; Thursday, Aug. 25 - Keri Filasky; Friday, Aug. 26 - Johnny Phatt. 302-645-9911.

• Conch Island: 37169 Rehoboth Ave. 302-212-5936.

• Dogfish Head Brewings & Eats: 320 Rehoboth Ave. Friday, Aug. 19 - Fox Royale, 9 to 11 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Alex Cano, 9 to 11 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Stella Ruze, 9 to 11 p.m. 302-226-BREW.

• Hammerheads Dockside: 39415 Inlet Road. Mondays - Blind Wind, 3 to 6 p.m.; Tuesdays - Lower Case Blues, 4 to 7 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 18 - Jay Powell, 3 to 6 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Troll Tribe, 3 to 6 p.m. 302-752-8010.

• Port 251: 251 Rehoboth Ave. Tuesdays - Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Fridays - Drag Extravaganza, 9 p.m.; Sundays - Drag Brunch with Diamond Doll, noon, and Viki Dee, 6 to 9 p.m. 302-278-7069.

• Purple Parrot: 134 Rehoboth Ave. Fridays, Saturdays & Sundays - Karaoke, 9 p.m. 302-226-1139.

• Rehoboth Ale House: 15 Wilmington Ave. Thursday, Aug. 18 - Devin Canfield, 8 to 11 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - The Stims, 8 to 11 p.m. 302-278-7433.

• Rehoboth Ale House On the Mile: 20859 Coastal Hwy. Thursday, Aug. 18 - Anthony Frijia, 8 to 11 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Gage Rhodes, 8 to 11 p.m. 302-567-2921.

• Revelation Craft Brewing Company: 19841 Central St. Friday, Aug. 19 - Scott Dinolfi, 5 to 8 p.m. 302-212-5674.

• Smash Mouth Burgers: 19406 Coastal Hwy. Friday, Sept. 9 - Al Frantic, 6 to 9 p.m. 

• Shrimpy’s Bar & Grill: 18585 Coastal Hwy., Midway Shopping Center. Mondays - Survey Sez, 6 p.m.; Thursdays - Matthew Kenworthy, 5:30 p.m.; Sundays - Drag Show hosted by Julia Sugarbaker II, 7 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - GirlsRoom, 7 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Bryan Clark, 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Aug. 23 - Joy Lynn Schreck, 5 p.m.; Wednesday, Aug. 24 - John Flynn, 6 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Minus 2 Plus 1, 7 p.m. 302-313-5124.

• The Hideout Arcade Bar & Grille: 18693 Coastal Hwy. Wednesdays - Karaoke with DJ Wood, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Thursdays - Trivia, 7 p.m., and DJ Wood, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Fridays - Karaoke with DJ Wood, 8 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Saturdays - DJ Wood, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Sundays - DJ Wood, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m. 302-645-1985. 

• The Pines Rehoboth Beach: 56 Baltimore Ave. Mondays - Flaming Pianos featuring John Flynn & Matthew Kenworthy, 6 to 9 p.m.; Thursdays - Marcella Peters: The Live Vocal Experience, 6 to 9 p.m.; Saturdays - A Night of Divas hosted by Mona Lotts & Kristina Kelly, 9 to 11 p.m.; Sundays - Drag Brunch with Mona Lotts & Kristina Kelly, 11:30 a.m. to 2 p.m., and Blaqueout Trivia with Rebecca Blaqueout & Jerry B, 6 to 8 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 18 - Can’t Fool The Blues, 6 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Mr. Gay Eastern States America, 8 p.m. For tickets go to thepinesrb.com/events or call 302-567-2726.

• The Pond: 19266 Coastal Hwy., Unit 1. Mondays - Bobby Lee Jones, 6 to 9 p.m.; Tuesdays - Survey Sez, 6:30 p.m., and Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Thursdays - Summer Trivia Tournament, 7 p.m.; Sundays - Tyler Greene & Friends, 9:30 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 18 - Nate McCormick, 9:30 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Mama’s Black Sheep, 5 p.m., and Foggy Man, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Mama’s Black Sheep, 5 p.m., and Milton J, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 21 - GirlsRoom, 5 p.m.; Wednesday, Aug. 24 - Richard Walton, 5 p.m., and Show City, 9:30 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Hot Sauce, 5 p.m., and Freshly Squeezed, 9 p.m. 302-227-2234.

• Thompson Island: 30133 Veterans Way. Thursday, Aug. 18 - Bryan Scar, 7:30 to 10 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Filo Betto, 4:30 to 7:30 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Robbie LaBlanc, 4:30 to 7:30 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 21 - Back Bay Blues, 2 to 5 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 25 - Roberts Brothers, 7:30 to 10 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Nate McCormick, 4:30 to 7:30 p.m. 302-226-4677.

• Zogg’s: 1 Wilmington Ave. Thursday, Aug. 18 - Troll Tribe Live, 6 to 9 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 19 - Sydney Joseph, 6 to 9 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Kenny Riggs, 6 to 9 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 21 - Rob Barbarita, 6 to 9 p.m.; Monday, Aug. 22 - Alia Fox, 6 to 9 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 25 - Low Country, 6 to 9 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 26 - Devin Canfield, 6 to 9 p.m. 302-227-7660.