Nightlife listings at Delaware beaches

OUTDOOR CONCERTS

• Bethany Beach Bandstand: Concerts start at 7:30 p.m. Sunday, July 3 - 287th Army Band; Monday, July 4 - Boathouse Row; Tuesday, July 5 - Army Jazz Ambassadors; Wednesday, July 6 - Mr. Jon, The Little Mermen; Thursday, July 7 - The Flying Ivories; Thursday, July 14 - ALO; Thursday, July 21 - USN Cruisers; Thursday, July 28 - Good Shot Judy. townofbethanybeach.com/98/Bandstand.

• Freeman Arts Pavilion: Friday, July 1 - EagleMania, 7 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Uncle Devin: In the Pocket Go Go Show, 10 a.m., and 287th Army Band, 7 p.m.; Wednesday, July 6 - Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo, 7 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - “9 to 5” presented by Clear Space Theatre Company, 7 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Summer of Love Experience, 7 p.m.; Saturday, July 9 - World Drum Experience, 10 a.m., and Yacht Rock Revue 2022 Tour, 7 p.m.; Sunday, July 10 - Umphrey’s McGee, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday, July 13 - Killer Queen: A Tribute to Queen, 7 p.m.; Thursday, July 14 - Chris Young, 7 p.m.; Friday, July 15 - Tusk: The World’s #1 Tribute to Fleetwood Mac, 7 p.m.; Saturday, July 16 - Eric Dittelman: Comedy Mind Reader, 10 a.m. & 7 p.m.; Sunday, July 17 - Sheryl Crow featuring special gust Keb’ Mo’, 7 p.m.; Thursday, July 21 - T.3., 7 p.m.; Friday, July 22 - Little River Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday, July 23 - Jungle John’s Jurassic Journey Dinosaur Show, 10 a.m., and An Evening with Jackson Browne, 7:30 p.m.; Thursday, July 28 - Locals Under the Lights, 7 p.m.; Friday, July 29 - The Doo Wop Project, 7 p.m.; Saturday, July 30 - Creating Whimsical Masterpieces with John Donato, 10 a.m. freemanarts.org.

• Grain on the Rocks Rocking the Docks Summer Concert Series: Cape May-Lewes Ferry Terminal, 43 Cape Henlopen Dr. Concerts start at 6 p.m. Thursday, July 14 - Southern Avenue with local opener Lower Case Blues; Thursday, July 21 - Yarn with local opener Homestead Bluegrass Band; Thursday, July 28 - Jocelyn & Chris with local opener Chasing Straights; Thursday, Aug. 4 - Jukebox the Ghost with local opener Marielle Kraft; Thursday, Aug. 11 - Amish Outlaws. meetatgrain.com/lewesrockingthedocks.

• Hudson Fields: 30045 Eagles Crest Rd., Milton. Saturday, Aug. 13 - Bettie James Fest featuring Jimmie Allen, doors open at 4 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 20 - Cody Johnson & friends featuring Randy Houser and Drew Parker, 5:30 p.m. hudsonfields.com.

• Lewes Canalfront Park: Thursday, July 14 - The 19th Street Band, 7 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 11 - Rehoboth Summer Children’s Theatre presents “Puss in Boots,” 6:30 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 18 - Comfort Zone, 7 p.m.; Thursday, Sept. 1 - The Funsters, 6:30 p.m. lewescanalfrontpark.org/events

• Lewes Summer Concert Series: Concerts start at 7 p.m. in Stango Park. Tuesday, July 5 - Vinyl Shockley; Tuesday, July 12 - Tydewater Band; Tuesday, July 19 - Matthew Street Band; Tuesday, July 26 - Panama Rex; Tuesday, Aug. 2 - Brothers Stonesifer; Tuesday, Aug. 9 - Leroy Hawkes and The Highjackers; Tuesday, Aug. 16 - The Christopher Dean Band; Tuesday, Aug. 23 - U.S. Navy Sea Chanters. ci.lewes.de.us/220/Summer-Concert-Series.

• Milton Concerts in the Park: Concerts start at 7 p.m. in Memorial Park. Wednesday, July 6 - The Funsters; Wednesday, July 13 - Charlie & The Cool Tones; Wednesday, July 20 - No Spare Time; Wednesday, July 27 - The Pros From Dover. milton.delaware.gov.

• Rehoboth Beach Bandstand: Concerts start at 8 p.m. Friday, July 1 - Central City Orchestra; Saturday, July 2 - U.S. Navy Concert Band; Sunday, July 3 - The Funsters; Monday, July 4 - U.S. Army Jazz Ambassadors; Friday, July 8 - Soultown to Motown; Saturday, July 9 - Jesse Garron; Sunday, July 10 - The Texas Chainsaw Horns; Friday, July 15 - The Best of Janis Joplin; Saturday, July 16 - The Jersey Tenors; Sunday, July 17 - Ultimate Diamond; Friday, July 22 - U.S. Navy Cruisers; Saturday, July 23 - High Noon; Sunday, July 24 - The Fabulous Greaseband; Friday, July 29 - Good Shot Judy; Saturday, July 30 - Best of the Eagles; Sunday, July 31 - M80. rehobothbandstand.com/events.

Rehoboth Beach Public Libary terrace: 226 Rehoboth Ave. Concerts start at 7 p.m. Friday, July 15 - International violinist Somer Jordan; Friday, Aug. 19 - Christine Havrilla; Friday, Sept. 16 - Natalie Darkes Band; Friday, Oct. 21 - Mary Roth. rehoboth.lib.de.us.

• Salted Vines Vineyard & Winery: 32512 Rd. 374, Frankford. Concerts start at 7 p.m.; Friday, July 15 - Love Seed Mama Jump; Thursday, July 28 - The Funsters; Sunday, Aug. 7 - Dustin Showers Band; Thursday, Aug. 25 - Homestead Bluegrass Band. saltedvines.com.

• Schellville: behind Tanger Outlets Seaside, Rehoboth. Friday, July 1 - live music, 5 to 9 p.m. eventbrite.com/e/first-friday-fun-nights-at-schellville-tickets-310073547327.

DEWEY BEACH

• Bottle & Cork: 18047 Highway One. Friday, July 1 - Justin Moore, 8 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Jam Session featuring Go Go Retro, Love Seed Mama Jump, JJ Rupp Band, Shake The Room and DJ Knappy, 5 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Jam Session featuring Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, Split Decision, Kono Nation and DJ Knappy, 5 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Kix, 8 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - The Legwarmers, 8:30 p.m. 302-227-7272.

• Jimmy’s Grille: Bellevue Street and Highway One. Mondays - Stealing Savannah, 6 to 9 p.m.; Tuesdays - Chris Diller, 6 to 9 p.m.; Wednesdays - Benderz Duo, 6 to 9 p.m.; Thursdays - Rick Arzt, 6 to 9 p.m., and Chasing Straights, 9 to 11:45 p.m.; Fridays - The Everafter, 9 to 11:45 p.m. Friday, July 1 - Laura Farrell Duo, 3 to 6 p.m., and Practically Einstein Duo, 6 to 9 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Chris Steele, noon to 3 p.m., Ray Palmer, 5 to 8 p.m., and Chris Diller Duo, 9 to 11:45 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Nearly York, noon to 3 p.m., JJ Rupp Solo, 3 to 6 p.m., The Everafter, 6 to 9 p.m., and Kris V & Richie D, 9 to 11:45 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Rick Arzt, 6 to 9 p.m. 302-227-4333.

• Lighthouse: 124 Dickinson Ave. Tuesdays - The Leftovers, 8 to 11 p.m.; Thursdays - Tommy Edwards, 8 to 11 p.m.; Fridays - Wes Davis, 8 to 11 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - Decade 80, 5 to 8 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Whiskey Graves, 8 to 11 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Steve Kuhn, 8 to 11 p.m.; Monday, July 4 - Dj Manny, 7 to 10 p.m.; Wednesday, July 6 - Darren O’Neil, 8 to 11 p.m. 302-227-4333.

• Nalu Surf Bar & Grille: 1308 Coastal Hwy. Mondays - Hot Sauce, 9 to 11 p.m., and DJ JY 11 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Tuesdays - Bryen O’Boyle, 9 to 11 p.m., and DJ JY, 11 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Wednesdays - Bryan Clark, 5 to 8 p.m.; Thursdays - Matty Q, 8 p.m. to midnight, and DJ JY, midnight to 1 a.m.; Fridays - Matty Q, 8 p.m. to midnight, and DJ JY, midnight to 1 a.m.; Saturdays - Matty Q, 8 p.m. to midnight, and DJ JY, midnight to 1 a.m.; Sundays - Matty Q, 8 p.m. to midnight, and DJ JY, midnight to 1 a.m. 302-227-1449.

• Northbeach: 125 McKinley Ave. Tuesdays - M80, 8 to 11:30 p.m.; Thursdays - Jenni Schick, 6 to 10 p.m.; Saturdays - DJ Hugh’s Yacht Rockin’ Pool Party, noon, Sunsets with DJ Always Sunny, 5 p.m, and DJ Scooter, 9 p.m. Sundays - Sam, 11 a.m., Laura Lea, noon, Jenni, 1 p.m. and Jefe, 3 p.m. 302-226-8673.

• Rusty Rudder: Dickinson Avenue and the bay. Mondays - Chasing Straights, 3 p.m.; Tuesdays - Stealing Savannah Duo, 4 p.m.; Wednesdays - Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 8 p.m.; Thursdays - Filo Betto, 5 p.m., and Love Seed Mama Jump, 9 p.m.; Fridays - Rick & Mike, 2 p.m., and Chris Diller, 5 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - Go Go Retro, 9 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Laura Farrell Duo, 2 p.m, Practically Einstein Duo, 5 p.m., and Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - The Everafter, 2 p.m., Nearly York, 5 p.m., and JJ Rupp Band, 9 p.m.; Wednesday, July 6 - Ginger Duo, 4 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Blue Label, 9 p.m. 302-227-4600.

• Starboard: 2009 Highway One. Mondays - DJ Woody B, 9 p.m.; Wednesdays - Lost in Paris Duo, 10 p.m.; Thursdays - DJ Woody B, 9 p.m..; Fridays - DJ Manny Mann 5 to 9 p.m., and DJ Smoky 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Saturdays - DJs all day, and live bands on deck, 2 to 6 p.m.; Sundays - DJs all day, live bands on deck, 2 to 6 p.m., and Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Bryen O’Boyle, 2 to 6 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Johnny Phatt & Friends, 2 to 6 p.m.; Monday, July 4 - Royals, 9:30 p.m.; Tuesday, July 5 - Comedy Night featuring Gemini & Jimmy Graham, 9 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Lost in Paris, 10 p.m. 302-227-4600.

LEWES

• Bethany Blues: 18385 Coastal Hwy. Friday, July 1 - The Elwood Bishop Quartet, 8:30 to 11:30 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Bad Avenue Band, 8:30 to 11:30 p.m.; Tuesday, July 5 - Youth Band Night featuring Teenage Satellites, 7 to 10 p.m.; Wednesday, July 6 - Ben Davis, 6 to 8:30 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Roger Girke and the Wandering Souls, 8:30 to 11:30 p.m. 302-644-2500.

• Big Oyster Brewery: 1007 Kings Hwy. Friday, July 1 - Al Frantic, noon to 3 p.m., and Jason Wilcox, 4 to 7 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Keith Mack, noon to 3 p.m., and Pat O’Brennan, 4 to 7 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Ginger Duo, noon to 3 p.m., and Chet Poslusny, 4 to 7 p.m.; Monday, July 4 - PosiStevity, noon to 3 p.m.; Wednesday, July 6 - Bryan Scar, 4 to 7 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Sidney Joseph, 4 to 7 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Hot Sauce Band, noon to 3 p.m. 302-644-2621.

• Bushels Crab House & Seafood: 18289 Coastal Hwy. Mondays - Low Country, 6 to 9 p.m.; Tuesdays - Mingo, 7 to 9 p.m.; Thursdays, Fridays & Saturdays - live music. 302-645-5115.

• Crooked Hammock Brewery: 36707 Crooked Hammock Way. Saturday, July 9 - Sydney Smith, 4 to 7 p.m. 302-644-7837.

• Grain on the Rocks: Lewes Ferry Terminal, 43 Cape Henlopen Dr. Friday, July 1 - Jexxa, 6 to 9 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Charrity and John, 2 to 5 p.m., and Jon Zorn, 6 to 9 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Nick Kashmanian, 2 to 5 p.m.; Monday, July 4 - Rivers & Rhodes, 6 to 8 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - GirlsRoom, 6 to 9 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Nick Moccia, 6 to 9 p.m. 302-291-3900.

• Greene Turtle: 17388 N. Village Main Blvd. Friday, July 1 - The Mercury Agenda, 6 to 9 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - The Leftovers, 6 to 9 p.m. 302-644-6840.

• Harvest Tide: 410 E. Savannah Rd. Friday, July 1 - Bill Dickson, 5 to 8 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Cecilia Grace, 5 to 8 p.m. 302-644-2600.

• Irish Eyes at Anglers: Anglers Rd. Wednesdays - Jake & Elwood, 7:30 to 10 p.m.; Fridays - DJ Surf, 9 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.; Saturday, July 2 - DJ Surf, 9 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.; Thursday, July 7 - 33 & 1/3, 8 to 11 p.m. 302-645-6888.

• JD Shuckers Seafood Grill & Raw Bar: 20750 John J. Williams Hwy. Thursdays - Sol Knopf, 5 p.m. 302-945-8850.

• Lefty’s Alley & Eats: 36450 Plaza Dr. Thursdays - Karaoke Night, 7 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - Kyle Offidani, 5 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Greg Fox Band, 7 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Whiskey Graves, 5 p.m. 302-864-6000.

• Nassau Valley Vineyards: 32165 Winery Way. Sundays - live music at the farmers market, noon to 3 p.m.; Wednesday, July 6 - John G. Coley Quartet featuring Vaneisa, doors open at 5:30 p.m., show 7 to 8:30 p.m. (tickets, $25, truebluejazz.org). 302-645-9463.

• The Wheelhouse: 7 Anglers Rd. Thursdays - Mingo, 7 to 9 p.m.; Fridays - live music, 6 to 9 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - Low Country, 6 to 9 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Bell Bottom Blues, 6 p.m. 302-291-2163.

LONG NECK

• Amvets Post 22: 32369 Long Neck Road, Palmer Shopping Center. Saturdays - Terminator, 3 p.m. 302-945-2599.

• Paradise Grill: 27344 Bay Road. Thursdays - Captain Mike, 5 to 9 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - Tim Jayden, 6 to 10 p.m., Some Guy Mike Duo, 6 to 10 p.m., and Event Horizon, 7 to 11 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Side Arm, 2 to 6 p.m., Brian McConnell, 2 to 6 p.m., Kagan Nuss, 2 to 6 p.m., Brian & Mindy, 7 to 11 p.m., Decade 80, 7 to 11 p.m., and Kristen and The Noise, 7 to 11 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - The Fabulous Greaseband, 2 to 6 p.m., Jim Long, 3 to 7 p.m., Chris Sacks, 3 to 7 p.m., and Mexican Impossible, 7 to 11 p.m.; Monday, July 4 - Electic Smoke, 4 to 8 p.m., and Brian McConnell, 5 to 9 p.m.; Tuesday, July 5 - Jumper Duo, 5 to 9 p.m.; Wednesday, July 6 - Dale Teat, 5 to 9 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Damn the Torpedoes, 7 to 9:30 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Jim Long, 6 to 10 p.m., Captain Mike, 6 to 10 p.m., and Drop Dead Sexy, 7 to 11 p.m. 302-945-4500.

• Paradise Pub: 34814 Long Neck Road. Mondays - Mingo, 6 to 8 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - JD Valenteen, 3 to 7 p.m., and DJ Pat, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Frazzlefit, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Friday, July 8 - Dueling Pianos, 3 to 7 p.m., and DJ Pat, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m. 302-945-0500. 

• Seaside Fish House: 32368 Long Neck Rd. Fridays & Saturdays - Karaoke Night presented by Ice Productions, 7:30 to 10:30 p.m. 302-945-3800

MILLSBORO

• American Legion Post 28: 31768 Legion Road. Smoke-free environment. Daily - Pool, darts, shuffleboard, 10 a.m. to close; Fridays & Saturdays - live music, 7 to 10 p.m. 302-945-1673.

MILTON 

• Beaches Seafood: 200 Broadkill Rd. Friday, July 1 - Greg Ellingsworth, 7 to 9 p.m. 302-643-0196.

• Brimming Horn Meadery: 28615 Lewes Georgetown Hwy. Friday, July 1 - Al Frantic Solo, 6 to 9 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - 5th Year Anniversary Celebration featuring 13:1, 6 p.m., Volcandra, 7 p.m., and Bastion’s Wake, 8 p.m. 302-684-1188.

• Irish Eyes: 105 Union St. Fridays - Guess What Trivia, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Hallelujah Jones & The Sundae Saints, 9 p.m. to 12:30 a.m. 302-684-8889.

• Milton Theatre: 110 Union St. Friday, July 1 - The ELO Tribute Show: Tribute to Electric Light Orchestra, 8 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Aunt Mary Pat DiSabatino, 8 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Quayside @ Nite featuring Lower Case Blues, 7 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Magnolia Applebottom Drag Show, 8 p.m. 302-684-3038.

• Revelation Beer Garden at Hudson Fields: 29763 Eagle Crest Rd. Friday, July 1 - Madison Metcalfe, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Sidney Joseph, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Sunday Funday featuring Teenage Satellites, noon to 5 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Scattered, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m. 302-562-5412.

• Sydney’s Restaurant & Lounge: 16388 Samuel Paynter Blvd. Friday, July 1 - Jovon Newman, 6 to 7 p.m., and Robby Leblanc, 7 to 10 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - GirlsRoom, 7 p.m.; Wednesday, July 6 - Classic Car Meet-Up with Robbin & The Hoods, 5 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Greg Taylor, 6 p.m. 302-313-4770. 

REHOBOTH BEACH

• Arena’s Deli & Bar: 149 Rehoboth Ave., in the Village by the Sea Mall. Sundays - Samantha Seider Duo, 5 to 8 p.m.; Mondays - Open Mic Night with Tyler Greene, 8 p.m.; Tuesdays - Let’s Do Trivia, 7 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - Nothin But Trouble, 8 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Everyday People, 9 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Fitzkee Brothers & Cal, 8 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Ken Riggione, 8 p.m. 302-227-1272.

• Atlantic Social: 19340 Lighthouse Plaza Blvd. Saturday, July 2 - 2nd Time Around, 5 to 8 p.m. 302-212-5319.

• Big Chill Surf Cantina: 19406 Coastal Hwy. Tuesdays - Bettenroo, 5 to 8 p.m.; Sundays - Lower Case Blues, 4 to 7 p.m.; Wednesdays - Trivia Night, 7 to 9 p.m.; Thursdays - Step Brothers, 7 to 10 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - Frazzle Fit, 8 to 11 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Christine Havrilla, 7 to 10 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Sandy & Stevie D, 7 to 10 p.m. 302-227-5568. 

• Blackwall Hitch: 52 Rehoboth Ave. Sunday, July 3 - Jazz Brunch with Hammond Hot, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. 302-226-0550.

• Bluecoast Seafood Grill & Raw Bar: 30115 Veterans Way. Friday, July 1 - Smooth & Remy, 5 to 8 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - BFF Duo, 5 to 8 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Williams Brothers Band, 5 to 8 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Raymond Charles, 5 to 8 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - G Men, 5 to 8 p.m. 302-278-7395.

• Blue Moon: 35 Baltimore Ave. Mondays - Nate Buccieri on the keys with Laura Pavles, 6 to 8:30 p.m.; Tuesdays - Nate Buccieri with Laura Pavles, 6 to 8:30 p.m, and Bingo, 9 to 11 p.m.; Wednesdays - Nate Buccieri on the keys with Laura Pavles, 6 to 8:30 p.m., and Games with Ivy, 9 to 10:30 p.m.; Thursdays - Nate Buccieri on the keys with Laura Pavles, 6 to 8:30 p.m., and A Night with Roxy, 9 to 10:30 p.m.; Fridays - Spotlight Show, 7 & 9 p.m.; Saturdays - Legends Show, 7 & 9 p.m. 302-227-6515.

• Café Azafran: 18 Baltimore Ave. Thursdays - Holly Lane & John Flynn, 6:30 to 9:30 p.m. 302-227-8100.

• Casa DiLeo: 37169 Rehoboth Ave. Thursdays - Music Audition Night, 6 to 9 p.m. 302-226-8660.

• Coastal Taproom: 18766 John J. Williams Hwy. Friday, July 1 - Repeat Offenders, 9 p.m. 302-645-9911.

• Conch Island: 37169 Rehoboth Ave. Tuesdays - Nick Kashmanian, 8:30 p.m. to midnight; Wednesdays - Electric Velvet, 8 to 11 p.m.; Sundays - Uncle Ward, 8:30 p.m. to midnight; Friday, July 1 - Matt Avery, 8:30 p.m. to midnight; Saturday, July 2 - Nick Kashmanian, noon to 2 p.m., and Matt Avery, 8:30 p.m. to midnight; Sunday, July 3 - Brunch with Louis Wright, noon to 2 p.m.; Monday, July 4 - Freshly Squeezed, 8 to 11:30 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Matt Avery, 8:30 p.m. to midnight; Friday, July 8 - Matt Avery, 8:30 p.m. to midnight. 302-212-5936.

• Dogfish Head Brewings & Eats: 320 Rehoboth Ave. Friday, July 1 - Rocky Allen, 6 to 8 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Emma White, 6 to 8 p.m. 302-226-BREW.

• Hammerheads Dockside: 39415 Inlet Road. Mondays - Blind Wind, 3 to 6 p.m.; Tuesdays - Lower Case Blues, 4 to 7 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - Troll Tribe, 3 to 6 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - MDB & The Babba Roots, 3 to 6 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Hot Sauce Band, 3 to 6 p.m.; Monday, July 4 - Blind Wind, 3 to 6 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - RoastJohn, 3 to 6 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Daniel Mensh Trio, 3 to 6 p.m. 302-752-8010.

• Port 251: 251 Rehoboth Ave. Mondays - David Zipse & Ken Schleifer Duo, 7 p.m.; Tuesdays - Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Fridays - Drag Extravaganza, 9 p.m.; Sundays - Drag Brunch with Diamond Doll, noon, and Viki Dee, 6 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - John Flynn & Michael Solonoski, 8 p.m.; Monday, July 4 - 5th Avenue Jazz, 7 p.m.; Wednesday, July 6 - Karen Murdock, 7 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Christine Havrilla, 7 p.m. 302-278-7069.

• Purple Parrot: 134 Rehoboth Ave. Fridays, Saturdays & Sundays - Karaoke, 9 p.m. 302-226-1139.

• Rehoboth Ale House: 15 Wilmington Ave. Friday, July 1 - The Dunehounds, 8 to 11 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Gage Rhodes Solo, 8 to 11 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Cecilia Grace, 4 to 7 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - The Bills, 8 to 11 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Kyle Offidani, 8 to 11 p.m. 302-278-7433.

• Rehoboth Ale House On the Mile: 20859 Coastal Hwy. Friday, July 1 - Slim and The Perkolators, 8 to 11 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - The Stims, 8 to 11 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Bond & Bentley, 8 to 11 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - The Dunehounds, 8 to 11 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Kavoossi, 8 to 11 p.m. 302-567-2921.

• Revelation Craft Brewing Company: 19841 Central St. Friday, July 1 - Sandy & Stevie D, 5 to 8 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Pros from Dover Trio featuring Matt Lafferty, Andy Maher and Tom O’Brien, 4 to 7 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - DJ45, 3 to 6 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Mingo, 6 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - DJ45, 5 to 8 p.m. 302-212-5674

• Shrimpy’s Bar & Grill: 18585 Coastal Hwy., Midway Shopping Center. Mondays - Survey Sez, 6 p.m.; Wednesdays - John Flynn, 5:30 p.m.; Thursdays - Matthew Kenworthy, 5:30 p.m.; Sundays - Drag Show hosted by Julia Sugarbaker II, 7 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - Robin & the Hoods, 7 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Bryan Clark, 7 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Minus 2 Plus 1 Jukebox Show, 7 p.m. 302-313-5124.

• The Hideout Arcade Bar & Grille: 18693 Coastal Hwy. Wednesdays - Karaoke with DJ Wood, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Thursdays - Trivia, 7 p.m., and DJ Wood, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Fridays - Karaoke with DJ Wood, 8 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Saturdays - DJ Wood, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Sundays - DJ Wood, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m. 302-645-1985. 

• The Pines Rehoboth Beach: 56 Baltimore Ave. Mondays - Flaming Pianos featuring John Flynn & Matthew Kenworthy, 6 to 9 p.m.; Saturdays - A Night of Diva’s hosted by Mona Lotts & Kristina Kelly, 9 to 11 p.m.; Sundays - Drag Brunch with Mona Lotts & Kristina Kelly, 11:30 a.m. to 2 p.m., and Blaqueout Trivia with Rebecca Blaqueout & Jerry B, 6 to 8 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - Del Shores: The Tea is Spilled, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Monday, July 4 - Drag Brunch, 11 a.m. to 2 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Marcella Peters: The Live Vocal Experience, 6 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Friday Fever Show; The Boys of Summer, 8 to 11 p.m. For tickets go to thepinesrb.com/events or call 302-567-2726.

• The Pond: 19266 Coastal Hwy., Unit 1. Mondays - Bobby Lee Jones, 6 to 9 p.m.; Tuesdays - Survey Sez, 6:30 p.m., and Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Wednesdays - B.J.’s Dam Jam Crew, 9:30 p.m.; Thursdays - Summer Trivia Tournament, 7 p.m., and Lower Case Blues, 9 p.m. to midnight; Sundays - Tyler Greene & Friends, 9:30 p.m.; Friday, July 1 - Lower Case Blues, 5 p.m., and Freshly Squeezed, 9 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Alicia Maxwell Project, 9 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - 302 Band, 5 p.m.; Wednesday, July 6 - Taylor Knox, 5 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Tyler Greene & The Friends, 9:30 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - 302 Band, 5 p.m., and Daddy Band, 9 p.m. 302-227-2234.

• Thompson Island: 30133 Veterans Way. Friday, July 1 - Christine Havrilla, 4:30 to 7:30 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - G Men, 4:30 to 7:30 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Buckskin Whiskey, 2 to 5 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - The Back Bay Trio, 7:30 to 10 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Hot Sauce Band, 4:30 to 7:30 p.m. 302-226-4677.

• Zogg’s: 1 Wilmington Ave. Friday, July 1 - Sydney Joseph Solo Acoustic, 6 p.m.; Saturday, July 2 - Kenny Riggs Solo, 6 p.m.; Sunday, July 3 - Nate McCormick, 6 p.m.; Monday, July 4 - Tim Cooney, 6 p.m.; Thursday, July 7 - Michael Waskey, 6 p.m.; Friday, July 8 - Keri Filaski, 6 p.m. 302-227-7660.