Steppin’ Out

OUTDOOR CONCERTS
Bethany Beach Bandstand
Concerts start at 7:30 p.m.
townofbethanybeach.com/98/Bandstand
  • Wednesday, July 17 - Teenage Satellites
  • Thursday, July 18 - 7 Bridges
  • Wednesday, July 24 - Kanin Wren's Taylor Swift Experience
  • Wednesday, July 31 - Mr. Hetfield's Rock & Roll Summer Camp
  • Thursday, Aug. 1 - Decade80
  • Thursday, Aug. 8 - Max Impact
  • Thursday, Aug. 15 - Sea Chanters
  • Thursday, Aug. 22 - Still Surfin'
  • Thursday, Aug. 29 - Van Halen Nation
  • Saturday, Aug. 31 - Jesse Garron's Tribute to Elvis
a
Eagle Crest Concerts at Hudson Fields
29977 Eagle Crest Rd., Milton
hudsonfields.com/event/eagle-crest-concert-series
  • Friday, July 12 - Cliff Hillis, 5 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Joey Fulkerson, 5 p.m.
  • Friday, July 26 - The Record Company: Roll With It Tour 2024, 5 p.m.
  • Friday, Aug. 2 - Paul Kares Showcase featuring The Folk Villains & Jackson Vari, 6 p.m.
  • Sunday, Aug. 4 - Delaware Legends Night featuring The Funsters and Mike Hines and The Look, 6 p.m.
  • Friday, Aug. 9 - Roy Voshell, 5 p.m.
  • Friday, Aug. 16 - Devin Canfield, 5 p.m.
  • Friday, Aug. 23 - Crack the Sky & Bad River, 6 p.m.
Freeman Arts Pavilion
freemanarts.org
  • Friday, July 12 - Rain: A Tribute to The Beatles, 7 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - ¡Movimiento: A Night of Latin Rhythms, 7 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 14 - Fitz and the Tantrums: Good Nights tour, 7 p.m.
  • Monday, July 15 - Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue, 7 p.m.
  • Tuesday, July - 16 - Night Ranger, 7 p.m.
  • Wednesday, July 17 - Joe Bonamassa, 7:30 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - An Evening with Leslie Odom Jr., 7:30 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 20 - "Robin Hood" performance presented by Rehoboth Summer Children's Theatre, 10 a.m., and Yachtley Crew, 7 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 21 - The Bacon Brothers Freestanding Tour, 7 p.m.
  • Wednesday, July 24 - Rumors: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute Show, 7 p.m.
  • Thursday, July 25 - Jerry Seinfeld, 8 p.m.
  • Friday, July 26 - Tartan Terrors, 7 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 27 - Uncle Devin: In the Pocket Go-Go Show, 10 a.m.
  • Sunday, July 28 - Tyler Hubbard, 7 p.m.
  • Monday, July 29 - REO Speedwagon, 7 p.m.
  • Wednesday, July 31 - Kansas, 7 p.m.
Grain on the Rocks Rocking the Docks Music Series
Lewes Ferry Terminal, 43 Cape Henlopen Dr., Lewes
Concerts start at 6 p.m.
rockingthedockslewes.com
  • Wednesday, July 24 - Yacht Rock Schooner
  • Friday, July 26 - The Record Company with opener Skribe
  • Thursday, Aug. 1 - Lower Case Blues and Kelly Bell Band
  • Wednesday, Aug. 7 - The Dip with opener Oh He Dead
  • Wednesday, Aug. 14 - Keller Williams' Grateful Grass featuring The Hillbenders
Lewes Canalfront Park
lewescanalfrontpark.org/events
  • Thursday, July 18 - Charlie and The CoolTones, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.
  • Thursday, Aug. 8 - Celebrating local young talent with The Williams Brothers, 6 to 7 p.m., and Teenage Satellites, 7:30 to 9 p.m.
  • Thursday, Aug. 29 - The Fitzkee Brothers, 6 to 8 p.m.
  • Thursday, Sept. 19 - Mark Taylor, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.
  • Thursday, Oct. 3 - The Funsters, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.
Lewes Summer Concert Series
Stango Park
Concerts start at 7 p.m.
ci.lewes.de.us/220/Summer-Concert-Series
  • Tuesday, July 16 - Vinyl Shockley
  • Tuesday, July 23 - Heather Vidal
  • Tuesday, July 30 - Charlie and The CoolTones
  • Tuesday, Aug. 6 - Milford Community Band
  • Tuesday, Aug. 13 - Big Hat No Cattle
  • Tuesday, Aug. 20 - Navy Band Commodores
The Sounds of Summer Concert Series
Concerts start at 7 p.m. in Memorial Park
milton.delaware.gov/events/2023-sounds-of-summer-concerts-in-the-park
  • Wednesday, July 17 - The Pros From Dover
  • Wednesday, July 24 - Decade80
  • Wednesday, July 31 - Shades of Blue Collective
  • Wednesday, Aug. 7 - Reunion Band
  • Wednesday, Aug. 14 - Sticky Situation
  • Wednesday, Aug. 21 - Hot Sauce
  • Wednesday, Aug. 28 - Big Hat No Cattle
  • Wednesday, Sept. 4 - Vinyl Shockley
Rehoboth Beach Bandstand
Concerts start at 8 p.m.
rehobothbandstand.com/events
  • Friday, July 12 - U.S. Army Field Band Six-String Soldiers
  • Saturday, July 13 - Jesse Garron
  • Sunday, July 14 - Scott Tournet & the Spark
  • Friday, July 19 - Lower Case Blues
  • Saturday, July 20 - Best of the Eagles
  • Sunday, July 21 - Texas Chainsaw Horns
  • Friday, July 26 - Red Dirt Revolution
  • Saturday, July 27 - Yellow Brick Road: A Tribute to Elton John
  • Sunday, July 28 - Just Sixties
  • Friday, Aug. 2 - Central City Orchestra
  • Saturday, Aug. 3 - The Seven Wonders: Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
  • Sunday, Aug. 4 - Thurston Howell: Yacht Rock Spectacular
  • Friday, Aug. 9 - U.S. Air Force Band Max Impact
  • Saturday, Aug. 10 - The Sensational Soul Cruisers
  • Sunday, Aug. 11 - The Heat & the Cold Sweat Horns
  • Friday, Aug. 16 - U.S. Navy Sea Chanters
  • Saturday, Aug. 17 - Satisfaction: The Int'l Rolling Stones Tribute Show
  • Sunday, Aug. 18 - The Fabulous Greaseband
  • Friday, Aug. 23 - Still Surfin'
  • Saturday, Aug. 24 - '70s Flashback Band: The Soundtrack of a Generation
  • Sunday, Aug. 24 - Mystic Warriors
  • Friday, Aug. 30 - The Uptown Band
  • Saturday, Aug. 31 - Sons of Pirates & the Bigg Buffett Beach Band
BETHANY BEACH
Big Chill Beach Club
27099 Coastal Hwy.
  • Thursdays - Electric Velvet, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Fridays - Nick Kashmanian, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Sundays - Joe Esham, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Flat Moon Society, 6 to 9 p.m.
DEWEY BEACH
Bottle & Cork
18047 Highway One
  • Saturday, July 13 - Jam Session with JJ Rupp Band, Turning the Tides, So Fetch, My Hero Zero and DJ Knappy, 5 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 14 - George Birge, 8 p.m., (tickets, $20)
  • Tuesday, July 16 - Eli Young Band, 8 p.m. (tickets, $35)
  • Thursday, July 18 - Hailey Whitters, 8 p.m. (tickets, $25)
  • Friday, July 19 - White Panda, 9 p.m. (tickets, $40)
Jimmy’s Grille
Bellevue Street and Highway One
  • Mondays - Stealing Savanah Duo, 7 to 11 p.m.
  • Tuesdays - Chris Diller, 6 to 11 p.m.
  • Wednesdays - Send Letters Duo, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Sundays - Rick Arzt, noon to 3 p.m., and Riley and Sean, 9 p.m. to midnight
  • Friday, July 12 - Bobby Lee Jones, 3 to 6 p.m., Chris Steele, 6 to 9 p.m., and The Everafter, 9 p.m. to midnight
  • Saturday, July 13 - John and Marc, noon to 4 p.m., Chris Steele, 5 to 9 p.m., and Practically Einstein Duo, 9 p.m. to midnight
  • Sunday, July 14 - Rick Arzt, noon to 3 p.m., Jovon Newman, 3 to 6 p.m., and The Everafter, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Jet Capriest Duo, 3 to 6 p.m., Chris Steele, 6 to 9 p.m., and The Everafter, 9 p.m. to midnight
Lighthouse
124 Dickinson Ave.
  • Tuesdays - The Leftovers, 7 to 10 p.m.
  • Wednesdays - Whiskey Graves, 7 to 10 p.m.
  • Thursdays - Tommy Edwards, 7 to 10 p.m.
  • Sundays - Steel drums with Mike Cook, 5 to 7 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - Josh Klein, 7 to 10 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Darren O'Neil, 7 to 10 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Dustin Showers Band, 7 to 10 p.m.
Nalu Surf Bar & Grille
1308 Coastal Hwy.
  • Tuesdays - Bryen O'Boyle, 8:30 to 11 p.m.
  • Wednesday, July 17 - Frank "Elvis" Raines, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Saturdays - Decade80, 9 p.m. to midnight
  • Sundays - Matt Quinton, 6 to 10 p.m.
Northbeach
125 McKinley Ave.
  • Tuesdays - Triple Rail Turn, 8 to 11:30 p.m.
  • Saturdays - DJ Zip and DJ Scooter
  • Sundays - Steve Lennon, Jenni and Cathy, and DJ Zip
Rusty Rudder
Dickinson Avenue and the Bay
  • Wednesdays - Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 8 p.m.
  • Thursdays - Flat Moon Society, 5 p.m., and Love Seed Mama Jump, 9 p.m.
  • Fridays - Knappy House Party, 9 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - Practically Einstein Duo, 2 p.m., Chris Diller Trio, 5 p.m., and 3AM Tokyo, 9 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Cecilia Grace Duo, 2 p.m., 2Sixstrings, 5 p.m., and Kono Nation, 9 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 14 - The Everafter, 2 p.m., Riley and Sean, 5 p.m., and Chris Diller Trio, 8 p.m.
  • Monday, July 15 - Kono Nation Duo, 4 p.m., and Fantastic Five, 7 p.m.
  • Wednesday, July 17 - Laura Lea Duo, 4 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Rick and Mike, 2 p.m., Chris Diller Trio, 5 p.m., and Blue Label, 9 p.m.
Starboard
2009 Highway One
  • Tuesdays - Comedy Club, 9 to 11 p.m.
  • Wednesdays - Lost in Paris, 10 p.m.
  • Thursdays - Royals, 10 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Stache Crawl, 2 p.m., and Bryen O'Boyle, 2:30 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 14 - The Pips, 2:30 p.m., and Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Just the Tip, 9:45 p.m.
LEWES
American Legion Post 17
113 American Legion Rd.
  • Friday, July 12 - Catch the Drift, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Marty Zombro, 5 to 8 p.m.
Bethany Blues
18385 Coastal Hwy.
  • Mondays - Mingo, 6 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - Alicia Maxwell Project, 8:30 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Electric Smoke, 8:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday, July 16 - Girl on the Moon, 6 p.m.
  • Wednesday, July 17 - Bell Bottom Blues, 6 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Off 24, 8:30 p.m.
Big Oyster Brewery
1007 Kings Hwy.
  • Friday, July 12 - Eric Levy, noon, and Pat O'Brennan, 4 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - The Stims, 4 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 14 - Ginger Duo, noon, and Terry and Tilly, 4 p.m.
  • Monday, July 15 - Williams Brothers Band, 4 p.m.
  • Tuesday, July 16 - Callum Toner, 4 p.m.
  • Wednesday, July 17 - Anthony Frijia, 4 p.m.
  • Thursday, July 18 - Posistevity, 4 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Salty Soles, 5 p.m.
Crooked Hammock Brewery
36707 Crooked Hammock Way
  • Wednesdays - Summer Trivia, 3 to 5 p.m.
  • Sundays - Chris Steele, noon to 3 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 14 - Open mic with Al Frantic, 3 to 6 p.m.
Grain on the Rocks
Lewes Ferry Terminal, 43 Cape Henlopen Dr.
  • Sunday, July 14 - Eric Levy, 2 to 5 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - GirlsRoom, 7 to 10 p.m.
Irish Eyes at Anglers
Anglers Rd.
  • Wednesdays - Jake, Elwood & KB, 7:30 to 10 p.m.
  • Fridays - DJ Surf, 9 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
  • Sundays - Sunday Funday with Kash & Mark, 3 to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Earth Jam, 8:30 p.m. to midnight
  • Thursday, July 18 - Big Hat No Cattle, 8 to 11 p.m.
JD Shuckers Seafood Grill & Raw Bar
20750 John J. Williams Hwy.
  • Wednesdays - Trivia, 6 p.m.
  • Thursdays - Sol Knopf, 5 to 8 p.m.
Lefty’s Alley & Eats
36450 Plaza Dr.
  • Mondays - Medley Mondays Musical Bingo, 6 to 7:30 p.m.
  • Wednesdays - Tunes & Trivia Game Night, 6 to 7:30 p.m.
  • Thursdays - Karaoke Night, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Silent Disco, 8 to 11 p.m.
Nassau Valley Vineyards
32165 Winery Way,
nassauvalley.com
  • Sundays - Live music at Nassau Valley Vineyards Farmers Market, noon to 3 p.m.
  • Wednesday, Aug. 21 - Survey Sez, 6 p.m.
The Back Nine at American Classic Golf Club
18485 Bethpage Dr.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Can't Fool the Blues, 5 to 7 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 27 - Whiskey Graves, 5 to 7 p.m.
  • Friday, Aug. 9 - GirlsRoom, 5 to 7 p.m.
  • Friday, Aug. 30 - Bell Bottom Blues, 5 to 7 p.m.
The Listening Booth
18388 Coastal Hwy., Ste. 11
listeningbooth.com
  • Wednesdays - Acoustic open mic night, 6:30 p.m.
  • Thursdays - Dana Cooper Songwriting Masterclass, 7 to 9 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - John John Brown: Songs, Stories and Art Lessons from Strangers with Jim Rezac, 7 to 9:30 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - H Hipop Night with Brenn, Steph & Captain Dori, 7 to 9:30 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Dana Cooper with Nancy Maliwesky, 7 to 9:30 p.m.
The Room at Cedar Grove
32882 Cedar Grove Rd.
paulcullen.rocks/events
  • Friday, July 19 - Award-winning musician Johnny Sansone's NOLA dinner inspired by Sydney's Blues & Jazz Restaurant, 6:30 to 9 p.m.
The Wheelhouse
7 Anglers Rd.
  • Mondays - Trivia Night, 7 to 9 p.m.
  • Thursdays - Mingo, 7 to 9 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - Joe Bryan, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Union Road Duo, 6 to 9 p.m.
LONG NECK
Amvets Post 22
32369 Long Neck Rd., Palmer Shopping Center
  • Thursdays - Card Tunz, 6:30 to 8 p.m.
  • Fridays - Karaoke, 7 to 10 p.m.
  • Saturdays - Terminator, 3 p.m.
Paradise Grill
27344 Bay Rd.
  • Thursdays - Captain Mike, 5 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - Red Dirt Revolution, 7 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - DJ Bob-E, 2 p.m., and Midnight Rock Show, 7 p.m.
  • Thursday, July 18 - Obey Your Master: A Tribute to Metallica, 7 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Decade80, 7:30 p.m.
Paradise Pub
34814 Long Neck Rd.
  • Mondays - Mingo with DJ Vick, 6 to 8 p.m.
MILLSBORO
American Legion Post 28
31768 Legion Rd.
  • smoke-free environment. Daily - Pool, darts, shuffleboard, 10 a.m. to close
  • Tuesdays - Mingo, 1 to 3 p.m.
MILTON
Brimming Horn Meadery
28615 Lewes Georgetown Hwy.
  • Sunday, July 21 - Al Frantic, 1 to 4 p.m.
  • Sunday, Aug. 4 - Mead, Merchants & Music event featuring Al Frantic, 12:30 to 3 p.m., and Frantic Music Open Mic, 3 to 6 p.m.
Dogfish Head Brewery
6 Cannery Village Center
  • Mondays - Trivia, 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
  • Wednesdays - Bingo Night, 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - Matt Lafferty, 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Pawnshop Roses, 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Catch The Drift, 5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
Irish Eyes
  • Thursdays - Karaoke with DJ Whisper, 9 p.m.
  • Fridays - Music Bingo, 8:30 p.m.
Milton Theatre
110 Union St.
  • Friday, July 12 - Magnolia Applebottom presents Crazy Cabaret with Nate Buccieri, 8 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Dueling pianos with The Flying Ivories, 7:30 p.m.
  • Thursday, July 18 - "Legally Blonde: The Musical," 7:30 p.m., and Quayside @ Nite with Shortcut Sunny, 6 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - "Legally Blonde: The Musical," 8 p.m.
OCEAN VIEW
REHOBOTH BEACH
Arena’s Deli & Bar
149 Rehoboth Ave., in the Village by the Sea Mall
  • Mondays - Let's Do Trivia, 8 p.m.
  • Wednesdays - Show City, 8 p.m.
  • Sundays - Goldstar, 5 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - Bettenroo, 8 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Alicia Maxwell Project, 8 p.m.
  • Thursday, July 18 - Wharf Rats, 8 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Ben Davis, 8 p.m.
Arena’s Pub
20312 Coastal Hwy.
  • Tuesdays - Play That Funky Music Bingo, 6 to 8 p.m.
Big Chill Surf Cantina
19406 Coastal Hwy.
  • Tuesdays - Frazzlefit, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Thursdays - DJ Gregg, 9 p.m. to midnight
  • Sundays - Lower Case Blues, 4 to 7 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - Richie D, 8 to 11 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Troll Tribe, 8 to 11 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Mamas Black Sheep, 6 to 9 p.m.
Bluecoast Seafood Grill & Raw Bar
30115 Veterans Way
  • Friday, July 12 - Meredith Rounsley, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Elwood Bishop, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 14 - Hot Sauce, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Thursday, July 18 - Christine Havrilla, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Robbie LaBlanc, 5 to 8 p.m.
Blue Moon
35 Baltimore Ave.
  • Tuesdays - Bingo, 9 to 10:30 p.m.
  • Wednesdays - Games with Magnolia, 9 to 10 p.m.
  • Thursdays - A Night with Roxy Cabaret, 9 to 10 p.m.
  • Fridays - Spotlight Show, 9 to 10 p.m.
  • Saturdays - Legends Show, 9 to 10 p.m.
  • Sundays - Drag Bingo Brunch, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m., and Act 3 with Autumn Schneider, 9 p.m.
  • Sunday-Wednesday - Piano bar with John Flynn, 6 to 8 p.m.
Café Azafran
18 Baltimore Ave.
  • Thursdays - Holly Lane & John Flynn, 6:30 to 9:30 p.m.
Chesapeake & Maine
316 Rehoboth Ave.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Kerry Hallett, 5 to 8 p.m.
Coastal Taproom
18766 John J. Williams Hwy.
  • Mondays - Play that Funky Music Bingo with DJ Sharon, 6 to 8 p.m.
  • Wednesdays - Who Knew Trivia, 7 p.m.
  • Fridays & Saturdays - live music
Conch Island
37169 Rehoboth Ave.
  • Friday, July 12 - Cherry Crush, 8:30 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - The Saints, 8 to 11:30 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 14 - Bettenroo, 4 p.m. to 7 p.m., and live band karaoke with Nick Kashmanian, 8 to 11 p.m.
  • Monday, July 15 - Nick and Taylor, 7 to 10 p.m.
  • Tuesday, July 16 - Jeff Harris, 7 to 10 p.m.
  • Wednesday, July 17 - Frank "Elvis" Raines, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Thursday, July 18 - King's Ransom, 7 to 10 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Jeff Harris, 5 to 8 p.m., and Sickboy, 8 to 11 p.m.
Dockside Marina Bar & Grill
39413 Inlet Rd.
docksidede.com
  • Mondays - Blind Wind, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Tuesdays - Lower Case Blues, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - Melonheads, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Brandi Sanders Experience, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 14 - Troll Tribe, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Wednesday, July 17 - Hot Sauce, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Thursday, July 18 - Two More, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Wharf Rats, 5 to 8 p.m.
Dogfish Head Brewings & Eats
320 Rehoboth Ave.
  • Wednesdays - Live band karaoke with Nick Kashmanian Trio, 9 to 11 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - Faith Noel, 9 to 11 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Lovelight Band, 9 to 11 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Shine Delphi, 9 to 11 p.m.
Downtown Blues
8 N. 1st. St.
  • Tuesdays - Survey Sez with DJ Sharon Messina, 6:30 p.m.
Freddie's Beach Bar & Restaurant
3 S. First St.
freddiesbeachbar.com/rehoboth-beach
  • Tuesdays - Karaoke, 8 to 11 p.m.
  • Wednesdays - John Flynn & friends, 5 to 8 p.m.
  • Fridays - Happy Hour with Viki Dee, 5 to 8 p.m. and Follies at the Beach Drag Show, 9 to 11 p.m.
Purple Parrot
134 Rehoboth Ave.
  • Fridays, Saturdays & Sundays - Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Rehoboth Ale House Downtown
15 Wilmington Ave.
  • Friday, July 12 - Sandy and Stevie D, 7 to 10 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - The Tony Stramella Band, 8 to 11 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Anthony Frijia, 8 to 11 p.m.
Rehoboth Ale House on the Mile
20859 Coastal Hwy.
  • Friday, July 12 - Kyle Offidani, 8 to 11 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 14 - GirlsRoom, 2 to 5 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Kyle Offidani, 6 to 9 p.m.
Revelation Craft Brewing Company
19841 Central St.
  • Thursdays - Mingo, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Saturdays - Trivia, 7 to 9 p.m.
1776 Steakhouse
18585 Coastal Hwy.
  • Thursdays & Saturdays - Jeff Irwin on piano, 5 to 9 p.m.
Summer House
228 Rehoboth Ave.
  • Tuesdays - DJ JY, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
  • Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays & Sundays - Dance Party with DJ Spig-1, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
The Hideout Arcade Bar & Grille
18693 Coastal Hwy.
  • Mondays - Twisted Bingo, 6:30 p.m.
  • Tuesdays - Nick Kashmanian Solo, 8 to 11 p.m.
  • Wednesdays - Karaoke, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
  • Thursdays - Trivia with DJ Wood, 7 p.m.
  • Fridays & Saturdays - Karaoke, 8 p.m. to 1 a.m.
The Pines Rehoboth Beach
56 Baltimore Ave.
thepinesrb.com/events
  • Saturdays - Divas: The Best Drag Show at the Beach with host Mona Lotts & Candi Fuentes, 7:30 p.m.
  • Sundays - Drag Brunch hosted by Mona Lotts & Candi Fuentes, 11:30 a.m. (tickets, $15)
  • Friday, July 19 - The Roast of Mona Lotts: Celebrating Her 60th Birthday, 8:30 p.m.
Thompson Island
30133 Veterans Way
  • Mondays - Trivia Night, 6:30 to 8 p.m.
  • Friday, July 19 - Goldstar Duo, 6:30 to 8:45 p.m.
Tiki Jac's Street Eats & Brews
71 Rehoboth Ave.
  • Tuesdays - Trivia, 6 to 8 p.m.
Victoria's Restaurant
Boardwalk Plaza, Olive Ave.
  • Wednesdays - Keith Mack, 5 to 9 p.m.
Zogg’s
1 Wilmington Ave.
  • Thursdays - Mingo, 6 to 8 p.m.
  • Friday, July 12 - Steve Bowers Solo Acoustic, 6 to 9 p.m.
  • Saturday, July 13 - Rob Barbarita, 6 to 9 p.m.